World Para Dance Sport
Official European Rankings 2018

Start of Period = 2018-01-01
End of Period = 2018-12-31

Important Information: For Ranking purposes are considered results only from World Para Dance Sport recognized competitions and only for athletes who fulfil the licensing criteria (refer to the World Para Dance Sport licensing policy). Rankings are presented per Season (2011; 2012; 2013; 2014; 2015; 2016; 2017; 2018)

Combi Freestyle Class 2 Combi Freestyle Class 1
RankCoupleNPCPoints
1Harju, Tuuli / Pyykkonen, TimoFIN173.70
2Pedchenko, Veronika / Bevzyuk, ValeriyUKR154.00
3Chekhonatska, Natalia / Ivliushkin, PavloUKR122.80
4Sekaninova, Martina / Bogdan, LukasSVK120.60
5Kernichnaya, Snejana / Bozhenko, IhorUKR112.40
6Zinger, Vital / Ziv, Sean ShabtayISR93.60
7Vaishbein, Anna / Mazor, GilISR87.00
8Aliakhnovich, Alesia / Shylau, MaksimBLR66.20
9Stirn, Sara / Batagelj, NinoSLO55.80
10Eryigit, Yesim / Ertoz, OsmanTUR48.10
11=Champla, Evanthia / Stratoudakis, AndreasGRE40.00
11=Shestak, Yeva / Hirchuk, DaniilUKR40.00
13Favini, Piera Monica / Calo, MassimoITA25.00
RankCoupleNPCPoints
1Dutkova, Maria / Solc, MartinSVK224.10
2Gazdikova, Maria / Olejar, MarosSVK199.20
3Onopa, Svitlana / Onishchenko, OleksandrUKR144.00
4Greotti, Sara / Ibrahim Fouad Ibrahim, TarekITA116.60
5Ilchenko, Natalia / Greenfeld, AdamISR108.00
6Moulton, Paula / Lyness, GaryGBR107.80
7Schleepen, Sharon / Glijn, AlexanderNED62.40
8Naumann, Andrea / Clement, Jean-MarcGER48.00
Combi Latin Class 1
RankCoupleNPCPoints
1Siratsiuk, Hanna / Kuliashou, IharBLR137.00
2Pedchenko, Veronika / Bevzyuk, ValeriyUKR130.50
3Kasach, Veranika / Zukhtsikau, AliakseiBLR109.50
4Harju, Tuuli / Pyykkonen, TimoFIN97.40
5Zinger, Vital / Ziv, Sean ShabtayISR52.00
6=Walboomers, Denise / Walboomers, SjuulNED32.00
6=Shestak, Yeva / Hirchuk, DaniilUKR32.00
Combi Latin Class 2
RankCoupleNPCPoints
1Kinczel, Nadine / Karpinski, PawelPOL184.00
2Dankevych, Olena / Zamiga, IvanUKR183.60
3Kulsh, Darya / Liakhovich, AliaksandrBLR131.20
4Galeotti, Linda / Batani, LeonardoITA128.80
5Zellmann, Vanessa / Laschke, StefanGER120.00
6Moulton, Paula / Lyness, GaryGBR114.40
7Gazdikova, Maria / Olejar, MarosSVK103.70
8Onopa, Svitlana / Zamiga, IvanUKR80.00
9=Meissner, Alina / Laschke, ThomasGER72.00
9=Smodis, Martina / Macek, RomanSLO72.00
11Mascello, Alice / Galli, MarcoITA41.60
12Karimova, Vusala / Mehdiyev, FaridAZE5.00
Combi Standard Class 1
RankCoupleNPCPoints
1Harju, Tuuli / Pyykkonen, TimoFIN185.20
2Kasach, Veranika / Zukhtsikau, AliakseiBLR149.00
3Sekaninova, Martina / Bogdan, LukasSVK146.40
4Slugovyna, Illona / Tovstyi, AndriiUKR143.60
5Bolwijn, Marleen / Bijker, TimotheusNED127.00
6Aliakhnovich, Alesia / Shylau, MaksimBLR117.80
7Stirn, Sara / Batagelj, NinoSLO106.60
8Favini, Piera Monica / Calo, MassimoITA56.20
9Pajunen, Tuija / Hakkarainen, MikkoFIN50.80
10Habben-Kober, Birgit / Kober, ReinerGER40.00
11Walboomers, Denise / Walboomers, SjuulNED30.00
Combi Standard Class 2
RankCoupleNPCPoints
1Dutkova, Maria / Solc, MartinSVK228.20
2Gazdikova, Maria / Olejar, MarosSVK203.30
3Harchakova, Hanna / Usmanov, RomanBLR154.00
4Ivanova, Hanna / Zhyhalau, MikhailBLR149.60
5Bespalova, Nataliia / Saveliev, MykhayloUKR126.40
6Schleepen, Sharon / Glijn, AlexanderNED97.00
7Galeotti, Linda / Batani, LeonardoITA73.60
8Del Sere, Laura / Matassa, GiulioITA71.20
9Vaishbein, Anna / Mazor, GilISR68.80
10Smodis, Martina / Macek, RomanSLO51.00
11Naumann, Andrea / Clement, Jean-MarcGER40.00
12Ilchenko, Natalia / Greenfeld, AdamISR32.00
13Greotti, Sara / Ibrahim Fouad Ibrahim, TarekITA18.40
14Fijolic, Nastija / Pirman, KlemenSLO15.60
Duo Freestyle Class 1
RankCoupleNPCPoints
1Ferenczi, Tunde / Mester Csiki, LaszloHUN85.50
2Slugovyna, Illona / Bevzyuk, ValeriyUKR65.00
3Fijolic, Nastija / Alibabic, AmirSLO58.50
4Kernichnaya, Snejana / Kernichny, VladimirUKR52.00
5Bruzzese, Chiara / Gazzola, EnricoITA35.00
6Margalit, Tomer / Prital, NahumISR9.00
Duo Freestyle Class 2
RankCoupleNPCPoints
1Vukasinovic, Sanja / Pleininger, RobertAUT118.50
2Chynka, Olena / Onishchenko, OleksandrUKR65.00
3Launis, Zaida-Ester / Ketola, LeeviFIN53.50
4Wax, Maytal / Dahan, ShlomoISR52.00
Duo Latin Class 1
RankCoupleNPCPoints
1Kernichnaya, Snejana / Kernichny, VladimirUKR58.00
2Antell, Karin / Antell, GustavFIN45.40
3Cox, Sofie / Deckx, SanderBEL45.00
4Fijolic, Nastija / Alibabic, AmirSLO11.70
Duo Latin Class 2
RankCoupleNPCPoints
1Reda, Joanna / Karpinski, PawelPOL118.50
2Chynka, Olena / Onishchenko, OleksandrUKR115.00
3Ihantola, Hanna / Andersson, KarlFIN114.00
4Launis, Zaida-Ester / Ketola, LeeviFIN85.50
5Wax, Maytal / Dahan, ShlomoISR52.00
Duo Standard Class 1
RankCoupleNPCPoints
1Slugovyna, Illona / Bevzyuk, ValeriyUKR110.00
2Kernichnaya, Snejana / Kernichny, VladimirUKR103.50
3Ferenczi, Tunde / Mester Csiki, LaszloHUN87.00
4Antell, Karin / Antell, GustavFIN70.50
5Chynka, Olena / Onishchenko, OleksandrUKR50.00
6Kull, Linda / Smet, MarcelBEL35.00
Duo Standard Class 2
RankCoupleNPCPoints
1Reda, Joanna / Karpinski, PawelPOL153.50
2Ihantola, Hanna / Andersson, KarlFIN97.50
3Launis, Zaida-Ester / Ketola, LeeviFIN85.50
4Kull, Linda / Smet, MarcelBEL69.00
5Chynka, Olena / Onishchenko, OleksandrUKR65.00
6Wax, Maytal / Dahan, ShlomoISR52.00
7Cox, Sofie / Deckx, SanderBEL40.00
Men's Junior Single Class 1
RankNameNPCBirthPoints
vacant
Men's Junior Single Class 2
RankNameNPCBirthPoints
vacant
Men's Single Class 1
RankNameNPCBirthPoints
1Bevzyuk, ValeriyUKR1963110.00
2Alibabic, AmirSLO199597.00
3Ertoz, OsmanTUR196396.20
4Unal, Abdul KadirTUR197468.90
5Deckx, SanderBEL199440.00
Men's Single Class 2
RankNameNPCBirthPoints
1Karpinski, PawelPOL1988196.00
2Pleininger, RobertAUT1965136.50
3Machens, ErikGER1983130.00
4Sivak, IvanUKR1981115.00
5Zamiga, IvanUKR198358.50
6Prital, NahumISR195048.00
Men's Single Freestyle Class 1
RankNameNPCBirthPoints
1Unal, Abdul KadirTUR197452.00
2Alibabic, AmirSLO199545.50
3Deckx, SanderBEL199440.00
Men's Single Freestyle Class 2
RankNameNPCBirthPoints
1Pleininger, RobertAUT196565.00
2Sivak, IvanUKR198150.00
3Gazzola, EnricoITA196140.00
Women's Junior Single Class 1
RankNameNPCBirthPoints
vacant
Women's Junior Single Class 2
RankNameNPCBirthPoints
vacant
Women's Single Class 1
RankNameNPCBirthPoints
1Kernichnaya, SnejanaUKR1978216.80
2Sadkowska, JuliaPOL1998211.20
3Margalit, TomerISR1995173.60
4Slugovyna, IllonaUKR1984154.00
5Van Dorpe, RoswithaBEL1965134.60
6Vaishbein, AnnaISR1976118.40
7Chekhonatska, NataliaUKR1978100.00
8Pappila, PirjoFIN196790.20
9Fijolic, NastijaSLO199483.70
Women's Single Class 2
RankNameNPCBirthPoints
1Cox, SofieBEL1994303.60
2Vukasinovic, SanjaAUT1969283.20
3Bloch, KatarzynaPOL1977246.40
4Heymanns, PamelaGER1961214.40
5Gazdikova, MariaSVK1994193.60
6Chynka, OlenaUKR1976184.00
7van de Pol, JessyNED1998180.00
8Reda, JoannaPOL1991156.80
9Kroell, BrigitteAUT1969146.80
10Kulsh, DaryaBLR1992111.20
11Bervoets, ElienBEL198787.60
12Wax, MaytalISR196972.00
13Nedeljkovic, LaraSLO199568.80
14Dutkova, MariaSVK199156.80
15Chojnacka, MonikaPOL198935.60
16Correale, MariangelaITA198730.80
17Uerschelen, HannahGER199520.80
18Wojciechowska, AgataPOL199714.80
Women's Single Freestyle Class 1
RankNameNPCBirthPoints
1Kernichnaya, SnejanaUKR1978205.20
2Kasicka, HelenaSVK1986169.00
3Margalit, TomerISR1995133.60
4Van Dorpe, RoswithaBEL1965127.00
5Chekhonatska, NataliaUKR1978107.40
6Katai, Virag EmeseHUN197387.20
7Sadkowska, JuliaPOL199872.80
8Fijolic, NastijaSLO199462.50
9Pappila, PirjoFIN196751.00
10Ferenczi, TundeHUN197848.00
11Aliakhnovich, AlesiaBLR199341.60
12Bruzzese, ChiaraITA199332.00
13Ungvari, MihalyneHUN195924.00
Women's Single Freestyle Class 2
RankNameNPCBirthPoints
1Vukasinovic, SanjaAUT1969237.60
2Bloch, KatarzynaPOL1977224.80
3Cox, SofieBEL1994211.20
4Chynka, OlenaUKR1976184.00
5Heymanns, PamelaGER1961154.00
6Bervoets, ElienBEL1987121.60
7Wax, MaytalISR1969118.40
8Gazdikova, MariaSVK199498.30
9Bespalova, NataliiaUKR197271.20
10Chojnacka, MonikaPOL198952.00
11Correale, MariangelaITA198748.00
12Pazzagli, Agnes RitaHUN195344.00
13Sarai, RitaHUN196740.00
14Chen, MijangNED195332.00
15Cibelli, NoemiITA199424.00